Boulder Yacht Club


rac_rslt.jpg (19856 bytes)
2000

Spring Series bycbrg.gif (15359 bytes) Fall Series
Bob Renshaw
Regatta
Commodore's
Cup

Other year results:

1998 1999 2000 2001   2002 2003  2004  2005

Click hyperlinks above to view spring and fall series standings and
results from the Bob Renshaw Memorial Regatta and the Commodore's Cup.
Click race number to see details of races in each series

Spring 2000 Racing Series

Captain

Type Name Corrected Race Results

Total
Points
(3 best)

Final
Placing

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Barlett San Juan 7.7 Scimitar 1 2 CB 1 CB 4 FIRST
Bender Catalina 30 Serenity 4 6 5   3 12  
Carson Catalina 34 Deja Vu   4          
Dowdy O'Day 25 Dire Straits   DNF 9        
Kratchman Hunter 33 Casa Cita II 2 5 1 3   6 SECOND
Haddox Capri 25 Encore     6        
Howard Catalina 27 Nabolisk         4    
Isom, Dave C & C 34 Trouble Doll   8   8      
Leggitt San Juan 28 Miss Scarlett DNS CB 3 7   21  
Neff Newport 28 Illusion 3            
Neville Catalina 27 Water Music   CB 8 9 5 22  
Nielsen Newport 27 C S Cape   3 4 2 2 7 THIRD (tie)
Philipak Captiva 24 Entropy CB 1 7 5 1 7 THIRD (tie)
Smith, D. C&C 26 Desperado       4      
Smith, Parks Precision 28 October Breeze   7 2 6   15  
Teipen Cal 27 Liberty   DNF          
                   
                   

2000 Bob Renshaw Regatta (two races)
click for details
Place         Points           Boat Name           Skipper                    
First 3 3/4 Sir Veyor Dan Sargent
Second 4 3/4 Summer Place Jim Moore
Third 5 Encore Jim Haddox
Fourth 9 Casa Cita II Steve Kratchman
Fifth 10 Desperado Dennis Smith
Sixth 16 Scimitar Ben Barlett
Sixth 16 October Breeze Parks Smith

click hyperlink for each race to see times

Fall 2000 Racing Series

Captain

Type Name Corrected Race Results

Total
Points
(3 best)

Final
Placing

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Barlett San Juan 7.7 Scimitar 3 2   3 4 8 4
Bende/Efthim Catalina 30 Serenity 5 7   8   20 8
Carson Catalina 34 Deja Vu              
Dowdy O'Day 25 Dire Straits   1 1 CB 3 5 second
Kratchman Hunter 33 Casa Cita II   DNF 2 5 DNF 13 5
Haddox Capri 25 Encore              
Howard Catalina 27 Nabolisk     7        
Isom, Dave C & C 34 Trouble Doll              
Leggitt San Juan 28 Miss Scarlett              
Neff Newport 28 Illusion       4      
Nielsen Newport 27 C S Cape 4 6 5 6 DNF 15 7
Moore Summer Place Catalina 30   DNF 3   2    
Philipak Captiva 24 Entropy   5 4 7 5 14 6
Smith, D. C&C 26 Desperado 1 4 CB 1 1 3 first
Smith, Parks Precision 28 October Breeze 2 3 6 2   7 third
Teipen Cal 27 Liberty              

 

return to top

return to racing page