Boulder Yacht Club


rac_rslt.jpg (19856 bytes)
2004

link to: 2004 Schedule and Committee Boat Assignments
Spring Series

Fall Series

bycbrg.gif (15359 bytes) Hearn Women's
Memorial Race
Night Race
Commodore's Cup
Bob Renshaw
Regatta

Other year results:

1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005

Click links above to view spring and fall series standings and
results from the Bob Renshaw Memorial Regatta and the Commodore's Cup.
Click race number to see details of races in each series.

Spring 2004 Racing Series

Captain

Type Name Corrected Race Results

Total
Points
(3 best)

Final
Placing

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Fred Cahoon San Juan 23 Lady Rosetta 7   3   6 16 6
Bob Bender Catalina 30 Serenity   3   CB      
Rich Carson Catalina 34 Déjà Vu CB     1 3 12 4
Eric Eaves J 24 Rascal 1     DNF CB 11 3
Steve Kratchman Hunter 33 Casa Cita II 6   DNF   2 12 5
Garen Miller J-27 OB LA DI 4 CB          
Rey Neville Catalina 27 Water Music 5 2 1 2 5 5 1
Dennis Smith C&C 26 Desperado 3 1 2 DNF 4 6 2
Parks Smith Precision 28 October Breeze 2   CB DNF 1 6 2
                   
                   

2004 Bob Renshaw Regatta (two races)
Finish Skipper Boat Type Boat Name

Points

Race 1 Race 2 Total
First Dennis Smith C&C 26 Desperado 1   1
Second Garen Miller J-27 OB-LA-DA 2   2
Third Tim Smith Hunter 23 Ragtime 3   3
4 Parks Smith Precision 28 October Breeze 4   4
5 Bill Hausman Pearson 26 Albion 5   5
6 Rich Carson Catalina 34 Déjà Vu 6   6
7 Rey Neville Catalina 27 Water Music 7   7
8 Eric Eaves J-24 Rascal 7   7
9 Brasel Corsair 24 Freedom Force 7   7
10 Bob Weber Rhodes 22 Reba 7   7

 2004 Hearn Memorial Women's Race

abandoned

Place         Skipper       Boat Name           Boat Type               
1      
2      
3      

click hyperlink for each race to see times

Fall 2004 Racing Series

Captain

Type Name Corrected Race Results

Total
Points
(3 best)

Final
Placing

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Fred Cahoon San Juan 23 Lady Rosetta     5 6      
Bob Bender Catalina 30 Serenity 3 2     1 6 2
Rich Carson Catalina 34 Déjà Vu 2 3 3 2 2 CB 6 3
Eric Eaves J 24 Rascal 1 1          
Bill Hausman Pearson 26 Albion     7 CB        
Steve Kratchman Hunter 33 Casa Cita II     4 3      
Jon Miller Catalina 27 The Ozzacle       4      
Garen Miller J-27 OB LA DI     2        
Jim Moore Catalina 34 Aquaholic       7 CB      
Rey Neville Catalina 27 Water Music     6 5      
Dennis Smith C&C 26 Desperado 4 CB 3 CB 1 1   5 1
Parks Smith Precision 28 October Breeze              

return to top

return to racing page