Boulder Yacht Club


rac_rslt.jpg (19856 bytes)
2010

bycbrg.gif (15359 bytes)

BYC Club Races

Bob Renshaw Regatta

Commodore's Cup

Other year results:

1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009

Click links above to view spring and fall series standings and results from the Bob Renshaw Memorial Regatta and the
Commodore's Cup

2010 Club Racing Series
Division

Captain

Type Name Corrected Race Results Total
Points
(6 best)

Final
Placing

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Sportboat / Multi Thorsten Schaette Corsair 28 Thor 1 3 1 1 3 1     10 1
 
Dry JAM Chuck Jones Bristol 19 no name 1 5 1   1 1     22 1
 
Wet JAM Dave Commens Catalina 28 Time Out         6 5        
Wet JAM Eric Danielson Catalina 25 Ariel   7   5 4 4   36 3
Wet JAM Bill Harper Pearson 323 Jen Rae   9 7              
Wet JAM Bill Hausman Hunter 33 Casa Cita2         7 3 5   53 5
Wet JAM Bill Jaworovsky Hunter 30 Moonbeams CB                  
Wet JAM Chuck Jones Cheoy Lee no name               1    
Wet JAM Kort Juenger Catalina 27 Quicksilver   6 6              
Wet JAM Tony Kroon Catalina 27 Escapade   4 4   2 1 2   26 2
Wet JAM Dave Loveless Hunter 28.5 Rapture             3      
Wet JAM Jeff Morrison Hunter 33.5 Gail Force               CB    
Wet JAM Barry Nielson  Albin 36 Juno 1 1 1 1     1   18 1
Wet JAM Schmidty Schmidt Kittywake 23 Green Goblin         4 2        
Wet JAM Dennis Smith  C&C 26 Desperado   2 2 2         47 4
Wet JAM Parks Smith  Precision 28 October Breeze   8 5              
Wet JAM Dave Uttendoerfer Catalina 30 Glory DNF 10                
Wet JAM Fred Droney Siren 17 Isabella     CB              
 

2010 Bob Renshaw Regatta

Skipper Boat Type Boat Name Place
  Dry Sail
Rex Carr J105 Patriot 1
William Bertrand J24 Just So 2
Mark Paoli San Juan 21 Conch 3
Doug Draper J105 Bladerunner 4
Bob Lacker Hunter 26 Family Business 5
Chuck Alyea B25 Bullet 5
  Wet Sail
Bob McLaughlin C&C 32 Desire 1
Nick Burgett Hinckley SW34 Loon 2
Barry Nielson Albin Juno 3
Tony Kroon Catalina 27 Escapade 4
Dave Loveless Hunter 28.5 Rapture 5
Eric Danielson Catalina 25 Ariel 6
Bill Hausman Hunter 33 Casa Cita 2 7


Commodore Cup Results

JAM / Dry
Place Skipper Name  Type Boat Name PHRF Race 1 Race 2
1 Chuck Alyea B 25 Bullet 148 1 1
2 Rich Pendle Beneteau 235 Carpe Diem 205 3 2
3 William Bertand J 24 Just So 159 2 DNS

Sportboat
Place Skipper Name  Type Boat Name PHRF Race 1 Race 2
1 Rex Carr J105 Patriot 79 1 1
2 Tom Aquino J92 S Rum & Cola 93 2 2

JAM / Wet
Place Skipper Name  Type Boat Name PHRF Race 1 Race 2
1 Bob McLaughlin C&C 32 Desire 159 1 1
2 Gary Raeker Pearson 31 Cheers 186 2 2
3 Dorothy Rice San Juan 28 Algeciras 209 3 DNS
4 Chuck Jones Cheoy Lee Clarity 234 5 DNS
5 Keith Williams Menges Valiant 369 DNS 4

 
Notes:
1. Race 1 is a tie-breaker
2. 10 points added if didn't finish the 2nd race

return to top

return to racing page